Glycerine 99.7% USP K

Glycerin has over 1,500 known end uses, including many applications as an ingredient or processing aid in cosmetics, toiletries, personal care, drugs, and food products. In addition, glycerin is highly stable under typical storage conditions, compatible with many other chemical materials, virtually non-toxic and non-irritating in its varied uses, and has no known negative environmental effects. Glycerin is obtained from fats and oils during soap and fatty acid production and by transesterification.

EPC: 13181 Vendor: CAS:
For samples, technical data sheets (TDS), safety data sheets (SDS) or general questions, please contact a specialty chemical representative.

Request a Quote

w

Call Us: 262-427-0400

Email: sales@emcochem.com