is a medium-chain triglyceride derived from vegetable sources. It is a highly refined light weight emollient with excellent after-feel, moisturizer, lubricant and modifier. Captex® 355 is used in lotions, creams and cosmetic products.
For samples, technical data sheets (TDS), safety data sheets (SDS) or general questions, please contact a specialty chemical representative.
Request a Quote
Call Us: 262-427-0400